Team 11274

Our Sponsors

Thank you to our amazing sponsors who make the MechCatical Warriors possible! Your support drives innovation, excellence, and the future of robotics at West Campus High School.

Experiment Tier Sponsors

$5,000+

Create Tier Sponsors

$2,500 – $4,999

Plan Tier Sponsors

$1,000 – $2,499

Imagine Tier Sponsors

$500 – $999

Ask Tier Sponsors

$100 – $499

Special Thanks

In-kind & community support

Get involved

Become a Sponsor

The MechCatical Warriors is a student-run robotics team from West Campus High School in Sacramento, CA. Your contribution helps us compete, learn, and grow as engineers and leaders. Whether it's $100 or $5,000 — every dollar goes directly into the robot and the team.

15+Active members
4Subteams
100%Goes to the team

Why partner with us?

Brand Visibility

Your logo on our robot, pit display, team apparel, banners, and website, seen by teams, judges, and spectators at every event.

Recruiting Pipeline

Connect with motivated students who are already building, coding, and designing real engineering systems.

Technical Collaboration

Share expertise with our subteams and see your tools and parts put to work on a competition robot.

Community Impact

Help bring STEM workshops and demos to more students and families across our campus and community.

Make a difference

Funding

Covers competition registration, travel, materials, and electronics.

Resources

Parts, tools, and shop supplies keep our build space running.

Guidance

Mentorship and feedback from professionals help students grow.

Sponsorship tiers

Experiment$5,000+
Create$2,500 – $4,999
Plan$1,000 – $2,499
Imagine$500 – $999
Ask$100 – $499

Ready to partner with us?

Grab our sponsorship packet or send us a message. We'd love to talk.